NM Home
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-18th 2024 Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (4 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (4 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 14th 2011, 7:45pm
Search
2011 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Shane
May 14th 2011, 7:45pm
Comments
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 14, 2011
University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alamo Navajo
Alamogordo
Albuquerque
Albuquerque Academy
Animas
Artesia
ATC School
Atrisco Heritage
Aztec
Belen
Bernalillo
Bloomfield
Bosque
Capital
Capitan
Carlsbad
Carrizozo
Chaparral
Cibola
Cimarron
Clayton
Cleveland
Cliff
Cloudcroft
Clovis
Clovis Christian
Cobre
Corona
Coronado
Crownpoint
Cuba
Del Norte
Deming
Des Moines
Desert Academy
Dexter
Dora
Dulce
East Mountain
Eldorado
Elida
Escalante
Espanola Valley
Estancia
Eunice
Farmington
Floyd
Fort Sumner
Gadsden
Gallup
Gallup Catholic
Gateway Christian
Goddard
Grady
Grants
Hagerman
Hatch Valley
Highland
Hobbs
Hondo Valley
Hope Christian
Hot Springs
House
Jal
Jemez Valley
Kirtland
La Cueva
Laguna Acoma
Lake Arthur
Las Cruces
Logan
Lordsburg
Los Alamos
Los Lunas
Loving
Lovington
Magdalena
Manzano
Maxwell
Mayfield
McCurdy
Melrose
Menaul
Mesa Vista
Mescalero Apache
Miyamura
Monte del Sol
Mora
Moriarty
Mosquero
Mountainair
N.M.S.D.
Native American Community Academy
Navajo Pine
Navajo Prep
Newcomb
NM Military Inst
Onate
Pecos
Penasco
Piedra Vista
Pojoaque Valley
Portales
Quemado
Questa
Ramah
Raton
Rehoboth
Reserve
Rio Grande
Rio Rancho
Robertson
Roswell
Roy
Ruidoso
San Jon
Sandia
Sandia Prep
Santa Fe
Santa Fe Indian
Santa Fe Prep
Santa Fe Waldorf
Santa Rosa
Santa Teresa
Shiprock
Silver
Socorro
Springer
St Michael's
St Pius X
Taos Municipal
Tatum
Texico
Tohatchi
Tsé Yí Gai
Tucumcari
Tularosa
Valencia
Valley
Vaughn
Victory Christian
Volcano Vista
West Las Vegas
West Mesa
Wingate
Zuni
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Malik
11
Jal
11.37
+1.0
1
7
2
Urioste, Mike
12
Clovis Christian
11.40
+1.0
1
5
3
Naceanceno, Kevin
11
Clovis Christian
11.42
+1.0
1
4
4
Miller, Brandon
12
Logan
11.69
+1.0
1
3
5
Herrera, Elijah
12
Jal
11.69
+1.0
1
2
6
Neubauer, Immanuel
10
N.M.S.D.
11.81
+1.0
1
1
7
Gutierrez, Joaquin
12
Reserve
11.92
+1.0
1
8
Sorrels, Tanner
11
Logan
11.94
+1.0
1
Mens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Urioste, Mike
12
Clovis Christian
11.59
-2.2
3
1
Urioste, Mike
12
Clovis Christian
11.59
-2.2
1
2
Naceanceno, Kevin
11
Clovis Christian
11.60
-2.2
3
2
Naceanceno, Kevin
11
Clovis Christian
11.60
-2.2
1
3
Anderson, Malik
11
Jal
11.87
-2.2
3
3
Anderson, Malik
11
Jal
11.87
-2.2
1
4
Miller, Brandon
12
Logan
11.93
-2.2
3
4
Miller, Brandon
12
Logan
11.93
-2.2
1
5
Sorrels, Tanner
11
Logan
11.97
-2.2
3
5
Sorrels, Tanner
11
Logan
11.97
-2.2
1
1
Gutierrez, Joaquin
12
Reserve
11.98
-1.3
2
6
Gutierrez, Joaquin
12
Reserve
11.98
-2.2
1
2
Neubauer, Immanuel
10
N.M.S.D.
12.08
-1.3
2
7
Neubauer, Immanuel
10
N.M.S.D.
12.08
-2.2
1
6
Herrera, Elijah
12
Jal
12.09
-2.2
3
8
Herrera, Elijah
12
Jal
12.09
-2.2
1
1
Baker, Casey
10
Menaul
12.18
-3.6
1
9
Baker, Casey
10
Menaul
12.18
-2.2
1
10
Baca, Samson
12
Roy
12.20
-2.2
1
3
Baca, Samson
12
Roy
12.20
-1.3
2
11
Vincent, Austin
11
Des Moines
12.24
-2.2
1
4
Vincent, Austin
11
Des Moines
12.24
-1.3
2
12
Baca, Shane
12
Roy
12.41
-2.2
1
5
Baca, Shane
12
Roy
12.41
-1.3
2
13
Chavez, Mark
10
N.M.S.D.
12.42
-2.2
1
2
Chavez, Mark
10
N.M.S.D.
12.42
-3.6
1
14
Widner, Lance
11
Melrose
12.69
-2.2
1
3
Widner, Lance
11
Melrose
12.69
-3.6
1
15
Romero, Jacob
11
Springer
12.85
-2.2
1
4
Romero, Jacob
11
Springer
12.85
-3.6
1
16
Puebla, Michael
12
Dora
12.89
-2.2
1
5
Puebla, Michael
12
Dora
12.89
-3.6
1
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Wendell
10
Lordsburg
11.14
+1.5
1
7
2
Coleman, Emery
12
Tularosa
11.31
+1.5
1
5
3
Jordan, Steeler
12
Dexter
11.32
+1.5
1
4
4
Torrence, Tyree
11
Questa
11.34
+1.5
1
3
5
Ramirez, Julio
12
Questa
11.39
+1.5
1
2
6
Lowe, Kevin
12
Santa Fe Prep
11.45
+1.5
1
1
7
Talavera, Daniel
11
Lordsburg
11.59
+1.5
1
8
Carey, Colin
11
Santa Fe Prep
11.73
+1.5
1
Mens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Wendell
10
Lordsburg
11.25
+0.9
4
1
Hayes, Wendell
10
Lordsburg
11.25
+0.9
1
2
Torrence, Tyree
11
Questa
11.32
+0.9
4
2
Torrence, Tyree
11
Questa
11.32
+0.9
1
1
Coleman, Emery
12
Tularosa
11.40
-2.2
3
3
Coleman, Emery
12
Tularosa
11.40
+0.9
1
3
Ramirez, Julio
12
Questa
11.42
+0.9
4
4
Ramirez, Julio
12
Questa
11.42
+0.9
1
2
Lowe, Kevin
12
Santa Fe Prep
11.43
-2.2
3
5
Lowe, Kevin
12
Santa Fe Prep
11.43
+0.9
1
4
Jordan, Steeler
12
Dexter
11.49
+0.9
4
6
Jordan, Steeler
12
Dexter
11.49
+0.9
1
3
Carey, Colin
11
Santa Fe Prep
11.50
-2.2
3
7
Carey, Colin
11
Santa Fe Prep
11.50
+0.9
1
5
Talavera, Daniel
11
Lordsburg
11.55
+0.9
4
8
Talavera, Daniel
11
Lordsburg
11.55
+0.9
1
6
Vogel, Aaron
12
Monte del Sol
11.59
+0.9
4
9
Vogel, Aaron
12
Monte del Sol
11.59
+0.9
1
1
Sandoval, Samuelson
12
Navajo Pine
11.78
-0.8
1
10
Sandoval, Samuelson
12
Navajo Pine
11.78
+0.9
1
1
Gee, David Mc
08
Laguna Acoma
11.80
-2.0
2
11
Gee, David Mc
08
Laguna Acoma
11.80
+0.9
1
12
Urioste, Steve
11
Tucumcari
11.84
+0.9
1
2
Urioste, Steve
11
Tucumcari
11.84
-2.0
2
13
Montoya, Jon Mykel
10
Questa
11.88
+0.9
1
4
Montoya, Jon Mykel
10
Questa
11.88
-2.2
3
14
Valles, Alan
10
Texico
11.94
+0.9
1
3
Valles, Alan
10
Texico
11.94
-2.0
2
15
Salazar, John
12
Escalante
11.96
+0.9
1
5
Salazar, John
12
Escalante
11.96
-2.2
3
16
Rodriguez, Darren
10
Penasco
11.97
+0.9
1
2
Rodriguez, Darren
10
Penasco
11.97
-0.8
1
17
Fishbein, Adam
10
Santa Fe Prep
12.04
+0.9
1
3
Fishbein, Adam
10
Santa Fe Prep
12.04
-0.8
1
18
Neill, Tyler
11
Capitan
12.13
+0.9
1
4
Neill, Tyler
11
Capitan
12.13
-2.0
2
19
Booky, Cody
12
Cloudcroft
12.23
+0.9
1
6
Booky, Cody
12
Cloudcroft
12.23
-2.2
3
20
Poocha-Thomas, D'Ante
09
Ramah
12.25
+0.9
1
4
Poocha-Thomas, D'Ante
09
Ramah
12.25
-0.8
1
21
Maldonado, Isaiha
12
Escalante
12.43
+0.9
1
5
Maldonado, Isaiha
12
Escalante
12.43
-2.0
2
22
Schweitzer, Jordan
11
ATC School
17.53
+0.9
1
7
Schweitzer, Jordan
11
ATC School
17.53
+0.9
4
Mens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berryman, CJ
11
Pojoaque Valley
11.22
-1.3
1
7
2
Perez, Robert
12
Lovington
11.39
-1.3
1
5
3
Brown, Dominic
11
Silver
11.47
-1.3
1
4
4
Thornton, James
12
Socorro
11.66
-1.3
1
3
5
Martinez, Patrick
12
Taos Municipal
11.67
-1.3
1
2
6
Jameson, Jacob
12
Lovington
11.68
-1.3
1
1
7
Davis, Kalama
11
Ruidoso
11.71
-1.3
1
8
Christensen, Seth
12
Portales
11.82
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berryman, CJ
11
Pojoaque Valley
11.20
-0.9
2
1
Berryman, CJ
11
Pojoaque Valley
11.20
-0.9
1
2
Perez, Robert
12
Lovington
11.26
-0.9
2
2
Perez, Robert
12
Lovington
11.26
-0.9
1
3
Brown, Dominic
11
Silver
11.48
-0.9
2
3
Brown, Dominic
11
Silver
11.48
-0.9
1
4
Thornton, James
12
Socorro
11.53
-0.9
2
4
Thornton, James
12
Socorro
11.53
-0.9
1
5
Davis, Kalama
11
Ruidoso
11.56
-0.9
2
5
Davis, Kalama
11
Ruidoso
11.56
-0.9
1
6
Martinez, Patrick
12
Taos Municipal
11.61
-0.9
2
6
Martinez, Patrick
12
Taos Municipal
11.61
-0.9
1
1
Christensen, Seth
12
Portales
11.62
-1.5
1
7
Christensen, Seth
12
Portales
11.62
-0.9
1
2
Jameson, Jacob
12
Lovington
11.66
-1.5
1
8
Jameson, Jacob
12
Lovington
11.66
-0.9
1
7
Carr, Devon
10
Ruidoso
11.77
-0.9
2
9
Carr, Devon
10
Ruidoso
11.77
-0.9
1
10
Dominguez, George
12
St Michael's
11.81
-0.9
1
3
Dominguez, George
12
St Michael's
11.81
-1.5
1
11
Rivas, Jorge
12
Socorro
11.89
-0.9
1
4
Rivas, Jorge
12
Socorro
11.89
-1.5
1
12
Chavez, Christain
11
West Las Vegas
12.06
-0.9
1
5
Chavez, Christain
11
West Las Vegas
12.06
-1.5
1
13
Battiest, Randall
12
Zuni
12.37
-0.9
1
6
Battiest, Randall
12
Zuni
12.37
-1.5
1
14
Thomas, Lydale
10
Tohatchi
12.39
-0.9
1
7
Thomas, Lydale
10
Tohatchi
12.39
-1.5
1
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Piedra Vista
11.37
-3.8
1
7
2
Caton, Koby
12
Artesia
11.50
-3.8
1
5
3
Stephens, Kyle
12
Los Alamos
11.50
-3.8
1
4
4
Loy, Mike
11
Bloomfield
11.58
-3.8
1
3
5
Gault, Braden
12
Valencia
11.67
-3.8
1
2
6
Chavez, Robert
12
Los Lunas
11.71
-3.8
1
1
7
Dana, Victor
12
Artesia
11.73
-3.8
1
8
Watkins, Justin
12
Aztec
11.95
-3.8
1
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Piedra Vista
11.01
-0.1
3
1
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Piedra Vista
11.01
-0.1
1
2
Caton, Koby
12
Artesia
11.17
-0.1
3
2
Caton, Koby
12
Artesia
11.17
-0.1
1
1
Dana, Victor
12
Artesia
11.20
+0.1
2
3
Dana, Victor
12
Artesia
11.20
-0.1
1
3
Gault, Braden
12
Valencia
11.29
-0.1
3
4
Gault, Braden
12
Valencia
11.29
-0.1
1
2
Loy, Mike
11
Bloomfield
11.34
+0.1
2
5
Loy, Mike
11
Bloomfield
11.34
-0.1
1
1
Chavez, Robert
12
Los Lunas
11.36
-1.9
1
6
Chavez, Robert
12
Los Lunas
11.36
-0.1
1
3
Stephens, Kyle
12
Los Alamos
11.44
+0.1
2
7
Stephens, Kyle
12
Los Alamos
11.44
-0.1
1
4
Watkins, Justin
12
Aztec
11.46
-0.1
3
8
Watkins, Justin
12
Aztec
11.46
-0.1
1
5
Flores, Chris
12
Santa Fe
11.47
-0.1
3
9
Flores, Chris
12
Santa Fe
11.47
-0.1
1
10
Buck, Austin
12
Valencia
11.49
-0.1
1
4
Buck, Austin
12
Valencia
11.49
+0.1
2
11
Chavez, Landon
12
Grants
11.56
-0.1
1
2
Chavez, Landon
12
Grants
11.56
-1.9
1
12
Rattey, Kase
11
Albuquerque Acad
11.69
-0.1
1
3
Rattey, Kase
11
Albuquerque Acad
11.69
-1.9
1
13
Bailey, Jerome
12
Roswell
11.72
-0.1
1
6
Bailey, Jerome
12
Roswell
11.72
-0.1
3
14
Montano, Armando
11
Deming
11.78
-0.1
1
4
Montano, Armando
11
Deming
11.78
-1.9
1
15
Garcia, Mike
10
Goddard
11.81
-0.1
1
5
Garcia, Mike
10
Goddard
11.81
-1.9
1
Mens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Adren
12
Cleveland
11.04
-1.6
1
7
2
Galindo, Eric
11
Carlsbad
11.09
-1.6
1
5
3
Milks, Ricky
11
Mayfield
11.18
-1.6
1
4
4
Gallegos, Jonathan
12
La Cueva
11.24
-1.6
1
3
5
Muldrow, Ty
12
Onate
11.26
-1.6
1
2
6
Martin, Christopher
12
Cibola
11.28
-1.6
1
1
7
Fragger, Dane
12
Cibola
11.29
-1.6
1
8
Searcy-Ortega, Joe
10
Volcano Vista
11.32
-1.6
1
Mens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Adren
12
Cleveland
10.79
+1.3
2
1
Britton, Adren
12
Cleveland
10.79w
+2.1
1
1
Muldrow, Ty
12
Onate
10.85w
+2.1
3
2
Muldrow, Ty
12
Onate
10.85w
+2.1
1
2
Galindo, Eric
11
Carlsbad
10.87w
+2.1
3
3
Galindo, Eric
11
Carlsbad
10.87w
+2.1
1
3
Gallegos, Jonathan
12
La Cueva
10.92w
+2.1
3
4
Gallegos, Jonathan
12
La Cueva
10.92w
+2.1
1
4
Searcy-Ortega, Joe
10
Volcano Vista
10.95w
+2.1
3
5
Martin, Christopher
12
Cibola
10.95w
+2.1
3
5
Searcy-Ortega, Joe
10
Volcano Vista
10.95w
+2.1
1
6
Martin, Christopher
12
Cibola
10.95w
+2.1
1
6
Milks, Ricky
11
Mayfield
10.97w
+2.1
3
7
Milks, Ricky
11
Mayfield
10.97w
+2.1
1
2
Fragger, Dane
12
Cibola
11.01
+1.3
2
8
Fragger, Dane
12
Cibola
11.01w
+2.1
1
3
Kline, Chris
11
West Mesa
11.04
+1.3
2
9
Kline, Chris
11
West Mesa
11.04w
+2.1
1
10
Betancourt, Brandon
12
Mayfield
11.07w
+2.1
1
4
Betancourt, Brandon
12
Mayfield
11.07
+1.3
2
11
Wilson, Tyler
12
Hobbs
11.14w
+2.1
1
12
Cones, Daniel
10
Sandia
11.14w
+2.1
1
5
Wilson, Tyler
12
Hobbs
11.14
+1.3
2
7
Cones, Daniel
10
Sandia
11.14w
+2.1
3
1
Ficklin, Robby
12
La Cueva
11.16
+1.4
1
13
Ficklin, Robby
12
La Cueva
11.16w
+2.1
1
14
Ellenwood, Sean
12
La Cueva
11.16w
+2.1
1
2
Ellenwood, Sean
12
La Cueva
11.16
+1.4
1
15
Sopila, Traivon
09
Clovis
11.25w
+2.1
1
6
Sopila, Traivon
09
Clovis
11.25
+1.3
2
16
Shoemaker, Tanner
12
Las Cruces
11.37w
+2.1
1
3
Shoemaker, Tanner
12
Las Cruces
11.37
+1.4
1
17
Paranto, Nolan
12
La Cueva
11.41w
+2.1
1
4
Paranto, Nolan
12
La Cueva
11.41
+1.4
1
18
Martin, Kris
11
Cleveland
11.44w
+2.1
1
5
Martin, Kris
11
Cleveland
11.44
+1.4
1
19
Williams, Christopher
12
West Mesa
11.63w
+2.1
1
6
Williams, Christopher
12
West Mesa
11.63
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
12
Cimarron
12.89
+1.2
1
7
2
Crenshaw, LaNay
10
Fort Sumner
12.99
+1.2
1
5
3
Barnard, Cara
10
Melrose
13.04
+1.2
1
4
4
Huey, Taylor
11
Corona
13.09
+1.2
1
3
5
Doherty, Cassidy
11
Des Moines
13.30
+1.2
1
2
6
Gomez, Monique
10
Floyd
13.59
+1.2
1
1
7
Hammonds, Kathryn
10
Gateway Christia
13.65
+1.2
1
8
Baca, Holly
11
Menaul
13.88
+1.2
1
Womens 100m Class A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
12
Cimarron
13.25
-2.0
3
1
Harris, Lacy
12
Cimarron
13.25
-2.0
1
2
Huey, Taylor
11
Corona
13.29
-2.0
3
2
Huey, Taylor
11
Corona
13.29
-2.0
1
3
Crenshaw, LaNay
10
Fort Sumner
13.32
-2.0
3
3
Crenshaw, LaNay
10
Fort Sumner
13.32
-2.0
1
4
Barnard, Cara
10
Melrose
13.48
-2.0
3
4
Barnard, Cara
10
Melrose
13.48
-2.0
1
5
Doherty, Cassidy
11
Des Moines
13.61
-2.0
3
5
Doherty, Cassidy
11
Des Moines
13.61
-2.0
1
1
Baca, Holly
11
Menaul
13.75
+0.3
1
6
Baca, Holly
11
Menaul
13.75
-2.0
1
1
Gomez, Monique
10
Floyd
13.83
-1.7
2
7
Gomez, Monique
10
Floyd
13.83
-2.0
1
2
Hammonds, Kathryn
10
Gateway Christia
13.88
-1.7
2
8
Hammonds, Kathryn
10
Gateway Christia
13.88
-2.0
1
3
Cardenas, Karina
09
Tatum
13.95
-1.7
2
9
Cardenas, Karina
09
Tatum
13.95
-2.0
1
10
Melk, Elliot
10
Desert Academy
14.37
-2.0
1
2
Melk, Elliot
10
Desert Academy
14.37
+0.3
1
11
Shelton, Stacy
10
Animas
14.41
-2.0
1
4
Shelton, Stacy
10
Animas
14.41
-1.7
2
12
Dowell, Laken
08
Corona
14.72
-2.0
1
5
Dowell, Laken
08
Corona
14.72
-1.7
2
13
Thomas, Dezaraye
11
Tsé Yí Gai
14.84
-2.0
1
3
Thomas, Dezaraye
11
Tsé Yí Gai
14.84
+0.3
1
14
Salazar, Marena
09
Coronado
15.26
-2.0
1
4
Salazar, Marena
09
Coronado
15.26
+0.3
1
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Yeshemabet
12
Pecos
12.82
-1.5
1
7
2
Geary, Kassie
10
Clayton
12.93
-1.5
1
5
3
Glover, Kiara
12
Santa Fe Prep
12.96
-1.5
1
4
4
Situ, Jenny
12
Rehoboth
13.16
-1.5
1
3
5
Gutierrez, Jennifer
11
Monte del Sol
13.33
-1.5
1
2
6
Eaton, Miranda
12
Cuba
13.49
-1.5
1
1
7
Ihlefeld, Sarah
09
Santa Fe Prep
13.55
-1.5
1
8
Rodriguez, Janet
12
Dexter
13.67
-1.5
1
Womens 100m Class AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Yeshemabet
12
Pecos
13.25
-3.1
3
1
Turner, Yeshemabet
12
Pecos
13.25
-3.1
1
2
Geary, Kassie
10
Clayton
13.31
-3.1
3
2
Geary, Kassie
10
Clayton
13.31
-3.1
1
3
Glover, Kiara
12
Santa Fe Prep
13.54
-3.1
3
3
Glover, Kiara
12
Santa Fe Prep
13.54
-3.1
1
1
Gutierrez, Jennifer
11
Monte del Sol
13.63
-3.5
2
4
Gutierrez, Jennifer
11
Monte del Sol
13.63
-3.1
1
4
Ihlefeld, Sarah
09
Santa Fe Prep
13.69
-3.1
3
5
Ihlefeld, Sarah
09
Santa Fe Prep
13.69
-3.1
1
2
Situ, Jenny
12
Rehoboth
13.71
-3.5
2
3
Eaton, Miranda
12
Cuba
13.71
-3.5
2
6
Situ, Jenny
12
Rehoboth
13.71
-3.1
1
7
Eaton, Miranda
12
Cuba
13.71
-3.1
1
4
Rodriguez, Janet
12
Dexter
13.83
-3.5
2
8
Rodriguez, Janet
12
Dexter
13.83
-3.1
1
5
Ortiz, Santana
11
Questa
13.89
-3.1
3
9
Ortiz, Santana
11
Questa
13.89
-3.1
1
10
Coble, Chantell
10
Ramah
13.95
-3.1
1
5
Coble, Chantell
10
Ramah
13.95
-3.5
2
11
Martinez, Julia
11
Mesa Vista
13.98
-3.1
1
6
Martinez, Julia
11
Mesa Vista
13.98
-3.1
3
1
Riley, Seneca
10
Laguna Acoma
13.99
-3.8
1
12
Riley, Seneca
10
Laguna Acoma
13.99
-3.1
1
13
Zamora, Aubriana
10
Magdalena
14.04
-3.1
1
2
Zamora, Aubriana
10
Magdalena
14.04
-3.8
1
14
Trujillo, Kayla
12
Questa
14.28
-3.1
1
15
Jimenez, Abigaile
08
Tucumcari
14.28
-3.1
1
3
Jimenez, Abigaile
08
Tucumcari
14.28
-3.8
1
7
Trujillo, Kayla
12
Questa
14.28
-3.1
3
16
Mendez, Valerie
09
Tularosa
14.30
-3.1
1
4
Mendez, Valerie
09
Tularosa
14.30
-3.8
1
17
Gardner, Morgan
10
Tularosa
14.50
-3.1
1
5
Gardner, Morgan
10
Tularosa
14.50
-3.8
1
18
Sagg, Jamie
10
Navajo Prep
14.51
-3.1
1
6
Sagg, Jamie
10
Navajo Prep
14.51
-3.8
1
Womens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marler, Aasha
12
Hope Christian
12.65
-1.9
1
7
2
Babicke, Amanda
10
Pojoaque Valley
12.87
-1.9
1
5
3
Carson, Shelbey
11
Hatch Valley
13.04
-1.9
1
4
4
Babicke, Kimberly
12
Pojoaque Valley
13.17
-1.9
1
3
5
Pacheco, Angelica
09
Taos Municipal
13.37
-1.9
1
2
6
Maldonado, Arissa
11
Raton
13.61
-1.9
1
1
7
Armijo, Dezirae
10
Socorro
13.72
-1.9
1
Womens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marler, Aasha
12
Hope Christian
12.50
-1.2
3
1
Marler, Aasha
12
Hope Christian
12.50
-1.2
1
2
Babicke, Amanda
10
Pojoaque Valley
12.60
-1.2
3
2
Babicke, Amanda
10
Pojoaque Valley
12.60
-1.2
1
3
Armstead, Krista
11
Sandia Prep
12.86
-1.2
3
3
Armstead, Krista
11
Sandia Prep
12.86
-1.2
1
4
Carson, Shelbey
11
Hatch Valley
12.95
-1.2
3
4
Carson, Shelbey
11
Hatch Valley
12.95
-1.2
1
5
Babicke, Kimberly
12
Pojoaque Valley
12.98
-1.2
3
5
Babicke, Kimberly
12
Pojoaque Valley
12.98
-1.2
1
1
Pacheco, Angelica
09
Taos Municipal
13.17
-1.2
2
6
Pacheco, Angelica
09
Taos Municipal
13.17
-1.2
1
1
Armijo, Dezirae
10
Socorro
13.28
+0.1
1
7
Armijo, Dezirae
10
Socorro
13.28
-1.2
1
2
Maldonado, Arissa
11
Raton
13.40
-1.2
2
8
Maldonado, Arissa
11
Raton
13.40
-1.2
1
3
Lopez, Angela
12
Pojoaque Valley
13.42
-1.2
2
9
Lopez, Angela
12
Pojoaque Valley
13.42
-1.2
1
10
Vaughn, Annalicia
11
Lovington
13.53
-1.2
1
6
Vaughn, Annalicia
11
Lovington
13.53
-1.2
3
11
Martinez, Marissa
11
Pojoaque Valley
13.54
-1.2
1
4
Martinez, Marissa
11
Pojoaque Valley
13.54
-1.2
2
12
Ayala, Veronica
11
Portales
13.64
-1.2
1
2
Ayala, Veronica
11
Portales
13.64
+0.1
1
13
Martinez, Elena
11
Robertson
13.75
-1.2
1
5
Martinez, Elena
11
Robertson
13.75
-1.2
2
14
Gonzalez, Desiree
10
West Las Vegas
13.92
-1.2
1
6
Gonzalez, Desiree
10
West Las Vegas
13.92
-1.2
2
15
Morales, Nicole
12
Crownpoint
14.92
-1.2
1
3
Morales, Nicole
12
Crownpoint
14.92
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ealey, Chase
11
Los Alamos
12.52
-3.2
1
7
2
Cobb, Faith
11
Miyamura
12.75
-3.2
1
5
3
Scherrer, Jessica
10
Del Norte
12.99
-3.2
1
4
4
Ashcroft, Kourtni
12
Kirtland
13.06
-3.2
1
3
5
Farnsworth, Kallie
12
Kirtland
13.07
-3.2
1
2
6
McGee, Jalen
11
St Pius X
13.11
-3.2
1
1
7
Sanchez, Juanita
12
Belen
13.19
-3.2
1
8
Lafave, Alexis
08
Los Lunas
13.24
-3.2
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cobb, Faith
11
Miyamura
12.11
+0.7
3
1
Cobb, Faith
11
Miyamura
12.11
+0.7
1
2
Ealey, Chase
11
Los Alamos
12.19
+0.7
3
2
Ealey, Chase
11
Los Alamos
12.19
+0.7
1
3
Ashcroft, Kourtni
12
Kirtland
12.44
+0.7
3
3
Ashcroft, Kourtni
12
Kirtland
12.44
+0.7
1
4
Sanchez, Juanita
12
Belen
12.56
+0.7
3
4
Sanchez, Juanita
12
Belen
12.56
+0.7
1
5
Lafave, Alexis
08
Los Lunas
12.58
+0.7
3
5
Lafave, Alexis
08
Los Lunas
12.58
+0.7
1
6
Farnsworth, Kallie
12
Kirtland
12.70
+0.7
3
6
Farnsworth, Kallie
12
Kirtland
12.70
+0.7
1
1
McGee, Jalen
11
St Pius X
12.73
+0.8
2
7
McGee, Jalen
11
St Pius X
12.73
+0.7
1
2
Scherrer, Jessica
10
Del Norte
12.75
+0.8
2
8
Scherrer, Jessica
10
Del Norte
12.75
+0.7
1
3
Gerry, Meghan
12
Aztec
12.78
+0.8
2
9
Gerry, Meghan
12
Aztec
12.78
+0.7
1
10
O'Toole, Terra
11
Gallup
12.88
+0.7
1
4
O'Toole, Terra
11
Gallup
12.88
+0.8
2
1
Forrest, Erica
11
Moriarty
13.02
-0.5
1
11
Forrest, Erica
11
Moriarty
13.02
+0.7
1
12
Holliday, Molly
11
Valencia
13.05
+0.7
1
5
Holliday, Molly
11
Valencia
13.05
+0.8
2
13
Devoti, Adriana
12
St Pius X
13.35
+0.7
1
6
Devoti, Adriana
12
St Pius X
13.35
+0.8
2
14
Endwarrior, Contreta
12
Bernalillo
13.48
+0.7
1
2
Endwarrior, Contreta
12
Bernalillo
13.48
-0.5
1
15
Seagroves, Diamantina
11
Santa Teresa
13.75
+0.7
1
3
Seagroves, Diamantina
11
Santa Teresa
13.75
-0.5
1
16
Barnes, Jenoside
10
Santa Teresa
13.80
+0.7
1
4
Barnes, Jenoside
10
Santa Teresa
13.80
-0.5
1
Womens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banegas, Jenna
12
Mayfield
12.19
-1.6
1
7
2
Walker, Kendra
12
Onate
12.35
-1.6
1
5
3
Bowe, Samantha
12
La Cueva
12.50
-1.6
1
4
4
Hunte, Julissa
11
Cleveland
12.68
-1.6
1
3
5
Fields, Venitra
09
La Cueva
12.86
-1.6
1
2
6
Chirpas, Brianna
11
Volcano Vista
12.87
-1.6
1
1
7
Sutphin, Summer
11
Carlsbad
13.09
-1.6
1
8
Espinoza, Jalyn
10
West Mesa
13.14
-1.6
1
Womens 100m Class AAAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banegas, Jenna
12
Mayfield
12.06
-0.9
2
1
Banegas, Jenna
12
Mayfield
12.06
-0.9
1
2
Walker, Kendra
12
Onate
12.25
-0.9
2
2
Walker, Kendra
12
Onate
12.25
-0.9
1
3
Hunte, Julissa
11
Cleveland
12.62
-0.9
2
3
Hunte, Julissa
11
Cleveland
12.62
-0.9
1
1
Chirpas, Brianna
11
Volcano Vista
12.67
-0.7
1
4
Chirpas, Brianna
11
Volcano Vista
12.67
-0.9
1
4
Bowe, Samantha
12
La Cueva
12.71
-0.9
2
5
Bowe, Samantha
12
La Cueva
12.71
-0.9
1
2
Sutphin, Summer
11
Carlsbad
12.76
-0.7
1
6
Sutphin, Summer
11
Carlsbad
12.76
-0.9
1
5
Fields, Venitra
09
La Cueva
12.77
-0.9
2
7
Fields, Venitra
09
La Cueva
12.77
-0.9
1
3
Espinoza, Jalyn
10
West Mesa
12.80
-0.7
1
8
Espinoza, Jalyn
10
West Mesa
12.80
-0.9
1
6
McCorkle, Stephanie
12
Volcano Vista
12.85
-0.9
2
9
McCorkle, Stephanie
12
Volcano Vista
12.85
-0.9
1
10
Phillips, Shatia
11
Clovis
12.94
-0.9
1
4
Phillips, Shatia
11
Clovis
12.94
-0.7
1
11
Vigil, Lucretia
12
Rio Grande
13.10
-0.9
1
5
Vigil, Lucretia
12
Rio Grande
13.10
-0.7
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#new-mexico-state
#nmact
#new-mexico
#rio-rancho
152 shares:
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy For Tech & C Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe, New Mexico
,
Alamo Navajo
,
Alamogordo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alamogordo, New Mexico
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
3
2022
3
2019
1
4
2018
1
4
2017
1
4
2016
1
2
2015
1
4
2014
1
4
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
131
2009
1
2
2008
4
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#new-mexico-state
#nmact
#new-mexico
#rio-rancho
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!